Ogeechee Technical College Ogeechee Technical College
Future Students Current Students Faculty and Staff Community Ogeechee Technical College
Ogeechee Technical College
Ogeechee Technical College Ogeechee Technical College
Return to Homepage



These are temporary pages.
Please excuse our progress.

Click here to return to the NEW ogeecheetech.edu!

Ogeechee Technical College Students Receive Academic Recognition

STATESBORO, Ga.Academic excellence was achieved by a number of Ogeechee Technical College students for the Spring quarter which ended June 16, 2010. The College's President's and Honor lists acknowledge the hard work and determination demonstrated by these students. Students who are enrolled full-time (a minimum of 12 quarter hours) are eligible for the lists.

Students named to the College's President's list maintained a 4.0 grade point average and were enrolled for a minimum of 12 quarter hours. They are Jamie Allen, Taranesha Alston, Robin Alston, Laura Anderson, Al Anderson, Ashley Archer, LaTasha Arnett, Clara Atkins, Paula Austin, Joel Baker, Stephen Ballenger, Roseita Beasley, Tabitha Beasley, Jordan Beasley, Adrienne Benjamin, LaKeeshia Bennett, Regenia Benson, Lapusda Berry, Suzanne Bickerton, Benjamin Blackburn, Waymon Blakey, Sherice Blanchette, Martha Bouy, Frances Bouy, William Bradley, Patricia Bragg, Jodi Brannon, Megan Brentnell, Rebecca Brown, Chelsea Brown, William Burge, Yolanda Calderon, Kenneth Campbell, Cristy Cannady, Timothy Case, Chastity Cates, Christopher Chumley, KrystalClaxton, Darcie Clifford, Karla Clifton, Tonya Cole, Kenneth Coleman, Amy Cook, Steven Cooper, Amber Craft, Jena Craven, Kendall Cribbs, Jacob Crowley, Joel Culbreth, Shameka Davis, Eva Davis, Mahtab Davoud, Karl Dietsch, Cassandra Dixon, Teresa Dolph, John Downard, Tonia Driessen, Christel Dukes, Lyndsay Dumas, Beatrice Dunbar-Thomas, Gillian Dwyer, Joseph Edgerly, Lane Edwards, Jennifer Egleston, Kimberly Everett, Tammy Exley, Philip Eyrich, April Fensler, Donna Finch, Aaron Fioca, Matthew Fischer, Sandra Fox, Kelly Gagel, Katrina Garvin, Stacy Garvin, Stephen Gay, Joseph Gill, Pamela Gladin, Sheldon Grant, Karen Greenway, Nancy Griswold, Michael Hadaway Felicia Harden, Shannon Harmon, Todd Harville, Richard Henderson, Michael Hendrix, Marilyn Herrington, Nichole Hewitt, Brookle Hicks, Joshua Hill, Christina Hodge, Glenn Hollamby, Jeffrey Holland, Marcus Holland, Stacey Holloway, Tiffany Howard, Clyde Howell, Kalie Hudson, Miranda Huggins, Johnathon Humphrey, Tamamara Hunter, Dave Hunter, Robert Hunter, Melissa Hunter, Jerry Huynh, Earl Jenkins, Pamela Jernigan, Gary Johnson, Cicil Johnson, John Karrh, Kelley Kendrick, Heather Kern, Jennifer King, Donald King, Zenovia Kirkland, Korey Knight, Jerry Knight, Lisa Lach, Sherrie Lanier, Matthew Lee, Sonya Lever, Jeffrey Lipsey, Helen Loizi, Tonya Marion, Torre Mason, Matthew Massey, Tashia McCranie, Brittany Metts, Ambra Metzger, Jennifer Mills, Nadir Mims, Marcus Mingle, Catherine Mize, Jawanica Mobley, Hugh Moore, Ginger Morgan, John Morris, Carl Mosley, Brittany Murray, Hollie Nesbit, Tiffany Nichols, Anna Noble, Georgeanne Norris, Vernon Osgood, Edward Owen, Mary Patterson, Danielle Pauley, Johnny Peebles, BrandonPerryman, Dee Pollard, Tina Post, Dana Prostrollo, Mary Renew, Lakesha Rich, Kayla Rigdon, Chanell Robinson, Matthew Rogers, Matthew Rowe, Jessica Rushing, Kelli Sanders, Danene Sapp, Kiswendsida Sawadogo, Traccy Scarboro, Carolyn Sikes, Cynthia Simms, Vance Smallwood, Marie Smallwood, H. Zack Smith, III, Stacie Sojka, Erin Stanley, Theresa Starling, Alma Stout, Marty Stout, Paige Stovall, Melissa Streetman, Frances Stuber, Chris Suggs, Jeff Tatum, Lisa Taylor, Heather Tomlinson, Katherine Vlass, Annie Walker, JohnWaters, Kathryn Watson, Nora Watson, Amber Wichlacz, Nathan Wiggins, Wendy Wildes, Sara Willard, Tisha Williams, Pamela Williams, Tosha Williams, Williadean Williams, Damon Williams, Josh Winfree, Dana Wynn, Janet Youmans, Casaundra Young, Gregory Young Nicholas Young.

Students achieving at least a 3.5 grade point average and taking a minimum of 12 quarter hours for the quarter are named to the College's Honor list. Those students include: Chris Adams, Kyle Aldrich, Jena Ambrose, Dallas Ansley, Justin Anthony, Lindsey Bailey, Debra Baldwin, Sherese Barber, Norman Barnett, George Bird, Michael Black, Christopher Blake, Matthew Bohannon, George Brannen, Katrina Brinson, Christina Brooks, Marsha Brown, Kerry Bruce, Kelli Bryant, Stephanie Burdge, Ivery Burton, William Calcote, Heather Calvert, Amber Cannaday, Janee Carlyle, Kiera Carter, Rakisha Childers, Emilie Church, Beth Ciesco, Carolyn Clayton, Cody Clifton , Danielle Coleman, Casandra Coleman, Wesley Collins, Catherine Daring, Shauna Davis, Tiffany Davis, Heather DeLoach, Ashley Deason, Michelle Deloach, Cheyenne Dorsey, Valerie Dugger, James Evans, Heather Fitzgerald, Janet Flakes, Terrell Floyd, Marah Foster, Justin Fountain, Adrianne Fox, Sarah Gatewood, Jamey Glisson, Alicia Gordon, Marqui Green, Harold Hamilton, Josalene Hardy,Marcus Harton, Dalisa Herrington, Sera Hewett; , Corrie Hicks, Courtney Hodges, Johnathan Holloway, Melanie Howard, Alisha Hucks, Jennifer Hughes, Hudson Johnson, Bridget Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Yvonne Jones, Antronita Kemp, Jessica Kemp, Matt Kennedy, Phillip Kirby, Christy Kirk, Mechelle Lanier, Evan Lee, Cedric Lee, Jeremiah Lewis, Graigory Lindblad, James Lingenfelter, Kenneth Louk, Matthew Mallory, Emerald Marsh, Hillary McCarthy, Shavonda McClennon, Sean McDaniel, Donna McElveen, Mylissa McGaha, Rosanna McGahee, Charles Mercer, Amber Merritt, Charlene Messex, Rodney Mikell, Roland Minick, Marilyn Mitchell-Mccluskey, Marquil Moody, Eric Moore, Jenna Mothorp, Christopher Neely-Watson, Valerie Nessmith, Daniel Nimmons, Kay Owens, Aleisha Padgett, Matthew Perrone, Ryan Pilz, Eric Poe, Mariann Porter, Denise Powell, Mallory Purvis, Reba Rackley, Beverly Reavis, Sabrina Reed, Tangie Reese, Cedrick Reese, Jerron Richards, Mary Robbins, Dianne Roberson, Amanda Roberson, Matthew Roberts, Lucy Robertson, ElizabethRushing, Brenda Rushing, Crystal Salter, Kasey Satcher, Linus Scarboro, Lesley Scott, Jessica Shaw, Crystal Simmons, Guninder Singh, Christopher Smith, Jordan-Lee Sowell, Keeley Spell, Anthony Stewart, Kirsten Stewart, Gregory Stewart, Lisa Stewart, Sarah Stone, Tyler Straub, William Summerlin, Stephanie Swayne, Judith Taylor, Jada Taylor, Ryan Taylor, Michelle Turner, Tyrone Turner, Thanh Vu, Sarah Warnell, Albert Waters, Avery Weaver, Elizabeth Whisenhunt, Amanda Wiggins, Christopher Wiggins, Berry Williams, William Wilson, Tyson Wynn, Laura Yates, Sarah Zagrodny, Jennifer Zeigler, Devin Zeigler.

We congratulate these students who put forth the extra effort needed to reach this level of academic excellence. We are proud of all of our students at Ogeechee Tech, but these named to the President's and Honor lists have shown they can achieve a greater level of success by their dedication to their studies, stated Dr. Dawn Cartee, President of Ogeechee Technical College.

Contact: Barry Turner
Executive Director for Public Relations
Phone: (912) 688-6958
Email: bturner@ogeecheetech.edu

©2013 Ogeechee Technical College - One Joseph E.Kennedy Blvd., Statesboro, GA 30458 USA
Phone: (800) 646-1316 | E-mail: info@ogeecheetech.edu

Equal Opportunity Institution | Copyright © 2013 Ogeechee Technical College. All rights reserved.
One Joseph E. Kennedy Blvd., Statesboro, GA 30458 USA | Phone: (912) 681-5500 or (800) 646-1316 | Email: info@ogeecheetech.edu

Translate this site into another language here

.